Sub Committees

Sub Committees 2019-21

Awards

Anand Nayak (1966)
Ian Faria (1973)
Shashi Lewis (1990)
Praveen Rodrigues (1985)
Rajeev Shenoy (1996)

Christmas Dinner

Charles Raj (1983)
Ian Lewis (1990)
Praveen Rodrigues (1985)
Rajeev Shenoy (1996)
Antonio Justin (1997)
Vinay Kamath (1989)

Communications

Rajeev Shenoy (1996)
Praveen Rodrigues (1985)
Rebecca D’Silva (2016)
Daniel Prabhu (2006)
Deekshith Thimmaiah (2003)
Jyotinath Ganguly (1975)

Cricket Tournament

Vikram Chugh (1992)
Praveen Rodrigues (1985)
Angelo Printer (1998)
Arun D’Souza (1990)
Rehan Ajani (2007)
Zoheb Masood (1997)

Finance

Aditya Kaura (1991)
Francis Satish (1991)
Johnny Joseph Nereyeth (1973)
Mukesh Lund (1991)
Srinivas Guda (1990)

Football Tournament

Vikram Chugh (1992)
Arjun Unnikrishnan (1989)
Arun D’Souza (1990)
Chris Cardoza (1992)
Conrad D’Mello (1992)
Kaushal Swarup (2009)
Naren KN (2006)
Praveen Rodrigues (1985)
Rehan Ajani (2007)
Reo Raymond (2005)

Golf Tournament

Sameer Gurjer (1998)
Vinay Jain (2015)
Arjun Unnikrishnan (1989)
Conrad D’Mello (1992)
George Ollapally (1968)
Nishant Gurjer (1989)
Sagar Muthappa (1987)
Shashi Lewis (1990)
Sudhir Makhija (1988)
Yeshwant Gurjer (1991)

Hockey Tournament

Vikram Chugh (1992)
Praveen Rodrigues (1985)
Anil Aldrin (1988)
Jayaprabhu (1999)
Naren KN (2006)
Rehan Ajani (2007)
Reo Raymond (2005)

Information Technology

Vikram Chugh (1992)
Rajeev Shenoy (1996)
Francis Satish (1991)
Jayaprabhu (1999)
Jyotinath Ganguly (1975)
Kaushal Swarup (2009)
Lawrence Taur (2004)

Insurance

Aditya Kaura (1991)
Mark Sequeira (1999)
Sumir Hinduja (1985)

Investments

Aditya Kaura (1991)
Praveen Rodrigues (1985)
Sameer Gurjer (1998)
Sunil Rasquinha (1995)

Memorabilia

Vinay Jain (2015)Praveen Rodrigues (1985)Johnny Joseph Nereyeth (1973)Kritika Ravichandran (2014)Pramodh Naidu (1983)Purushotham (2011)Shreyas Mohan (2012)

OBA Buzz

Sunil Rasquinha (1995)
Ian Lewis (1990)
Rebecca D’Silva (2016)
Vinay Jain (2015)
Shashi Lewis (1990)

Remedial Classes Programme

Vinay Jain (2015)
Aditya Kaura (1991)
Charles Raj (1983)
Rebecca D’Silva (2016)

Chess Tournament

Vikram Chugh (1992)
Rolf Marren (1996)

OBA Calling

Vinay Jain (2015)
Alroy Menezes (2001)
Jyotinath Ganguly (1975)
Lennold D’Almeida (1994)
Rabbi Lawrence (2001)